Crea sito
Classifiche aggiornate al 15/11/2012 - Charts to 15/11/2012

Category: Charts RUSSIA


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Nyusha

Born August 15, 1990 (age 22)
Moscow, Soviet Union
Genres Pop, R&B
Occupations Singer, songwriter, producer, dancer
Instruments Vocals
Years active 2007–present
Labels Gala Records
Website nyusha.ru
LYRICS:
http://lyricstranslate.com
Я теперь твое воспоминание.
Не сможешь забыть! Не сможешь забыть!
Не сможешь забыть!

Ты прячешь откровенные детали,
Как будто мы с тобой друг друга не знаем. View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Gotye

Gotye at the 2012 APRA Music Awards
Background information
Birth name Wouter De Backer
Born 21 May 1980 (age 32)
Bruges, Belgium
Origin Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Genres Indie rock, alternative rock
Occupations Musician
Instruments Vocals, guitar, drums, percussion, keyboards, synthesizer
Years active 2001–present
Labels Fairfax, Universal Republic, Independent, Samples ‘n’ Seconds, Inertia, Lucky Number, Eleven
Associated acts The Basics, Kimbra
Website gotye.com
Kimbra

Kimbra on stage at the 2011 Moomba Festival.
Background information
Birth name Kimbra Lee Johnson
Born 27 March 1990 (age 22)
Hamilton, New Zealand
Genres Pop, soul, jazz
Occupations Singer, songwriter, musician
Instruments Vocals, guitar, tambourine
Years active 2000–present
Labels Forum 5, Warner Bros.
Website kimbramusic.com
LYRICS:
Now and then I think of when we were together
Like when you said you felt so happy you could die
Told myself that you were right for me
But felt so lonely in your company View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Demy
Background information
Birth name Dimitra Papadea/Δήμητρα Παπαδεα
Born August 21, 1991 (age 21)
Origin  Greece, Athens
Genres Greek, Dance, Rap
Years active 2011–present
Labels Panik Records
LYRICS:
N’ I m Fallin For Your love
Im Fallin , Fallin
You re the one Im dreamin of
Im Fallin , Fallin
N’ I m Fallin For Your love View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
LYRICS:
Сладость теплых речей, нежность ласковых ночей
Даришь искренне ты только мне одной
Я ценю каждый час, когда мир живет для нас
Навсегда мы сведены судьбой одной View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Fly Project
 
 
Paese d’origine Bandiera della Romania Romania
Genere Eurodance
Musica house
Trance
Periodo di attività 2005–in attività
Etichetta Roton
Album pubblicati 2
Studio 2
Sito web flyproject.ro
LYRICS:
el amor me quema, la música suena
la noche de cristal es belleza y …
el amor me quema, la música suena
la noche de cristal es belleza y… View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Flo Rida

Flo Rida performing at B96 Summerbash in June 2012
Background information
Birth name Tramar Dillard
Born December 16, 1979 (age 32)
Carol City, Florida, United States
Genres Hip hop, dance-pop
Occupations Rapper, songwriter, actor
Years active 2006–present
Labels Atlantic, Poe Boy, International Music Group, Strong Arm
Associated acts T-Pain, Rick Ross, Akon,Brisco, Timbaland, David Guetta, Kesha, Sia Furler
Website www.officialflo.com
LYRICS:
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Let me know
Girl I’m gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow
You just put your lips together View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
DJ Antoine

DJ Antoine with Mr. Mike and Mad Mark in studio (2010)
Background information
Birth name Antoine Konrad
Born June 23, 1975 (age 37)
Origin Switzerland
Genres Electro House, House, Vocal House
Occupations DJ, record producer
Years active 1998–present
Associated acts Tom Dice, Mad Mark, Timati
Website http://www.djantoine.com/
LYRICS:
We are gonna dance
into the sea,
all I want is you,
you’re ma cherie View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Linkin Park

Linkin Park performing in Berlin on 2010′s A Thousand Suns World Tour.
Background information
Origin Agoura Hills, California, USA
Genres Alternative rock, rap rock, alternative metal, nu metal
Years active 1996–present
Hiatus: 2004-2006
Labels Warner Bros., Machine Shop
Associated acts Fort Minor, Dead by Sunrise, Jay-Z,White Pegacorn, Tasty Snax, Relative Degree, Grey Daze
Website linkinpark.com
Members
Chester Bennington
Rob Bourdon
Brad Delson
Dave Farrell
Joe Hahn
Mike Shinoda
LYRICS:
The cycle repeated
As explosions broke in the sky
All that I needed
Was the one thing I couldn’t find View full article »


 

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE
Madonna
Upper body of a middle-aged blond woman. Her hair is parted in the middle and falls in waves to her shoulder. She is wearing a loose dress with black and brown prints on it. A locket is hung around her neck, coming up to her breasts. She is looking to the right and smiling.
Madonna at the premiere of I Am Because We Are in 2008
Background information
Birth name Madonna Louise Ciccone
Also known as
  • Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (Catholic Confirmation name)
  • Esther (Kabbalah name)
Born August 16, 1958 (age 54)
Bay City, Michigan, U.S.
Origin New York, New York, U.S.
Genres Pop, rock, dance
Occupations Singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, actress, film producer, film director, fashion designer, author, entrepreneur, philanthropist
Instruments Vocals, guitar, percussion, drums
Years active 1979–present
Labels Sire, Warner Bros., Maverick,Live Nation, Interscope
Associated acts Breakfast Club
Website www.madonna.com
Madonna signature.svg
Madonna’s signature
LYRICS:
If you were the Mona Lisa
You’d be hanging in the Louvre
Everyone would come to see you View full article »


  New Entry

DOWNLOAD MP3: CLICK HERE

Eva Polna

LYRICS:
Зачем все эти признания, некстати.
Скажи, мне бы было легче не знать, что ты врешь.
И теперь навстречу бегут этажи, и мои кусочки, их не соберешь. View full article »